Select a center

Anjou Brossard Kirkland Laval Quebec
Select a park

Cookie Policy

iSAUTE COOKIE NOTICE

1. INTRODUCTION

The terms and expressions in capitals which are not otherwise defined have the meaning given to them in article 2.

F3 Sports Canada Inc. doing business under the name of iSaute (“iSaute,” “us” or “our”) intends to process the information it collects legally and transparently.

iSaute has written this Cookie notice (the “Notice”) to describe the use it makes of Cookies and information it collects and stores when you visit our Website: https://isaute.ca/ (the “Service”).

2. DEFINITIONS

Cookies” are files containing an identifier (a series of letters and numbers) sent by a Web server to a Web browser and stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies are “persistent” when they are stored by a Web browser and remain valid until their scheduled expiry date, unless they are deleted by the user before that date. cookies are called “temporary” when they expire at the end of a user’s browsing session. Even if cookies do not generally contain information personally identifying a user, Personal Information which iSaute retains about you may be connected to the information contained in the cookies or obtained from them.

Person Concerned” or “You” means any identified or identifiable person about whom iSaute collects Personal Information through the Service, whether that person is merely a visitor to the Website or is a user having opened a user account.

Personal Information” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, excluding information that is not considered to be Personal Information under Privacy Laws. For more certainty, an “identifiable natural person” is a physical person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

Privacy Laws” means all applicable laws governing the processing of Personal Information, including the Act Respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector, S.Q., ch. P-39.1 and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, S.C. 2000, ch. C-5, as well as regulations, interpretation bulletins, notices and decisions of their related enforcement organizations.

3. COOKIES WE USE

3.1 Types of Cookies. We use Cookies for the following purposes:

(a) Authentication – we use Cookies to identify you when you consult and visit our Website.
(b) Content editing – we use Cookies to help the content editors to manage content.
(c) Development – we use Cookies to help developers to manage content during deployment processes.
(d) Infrastructure – we use Cookies to help the Cloud infrastructure to determine proper server behaviour.
(e) Personalization – we use Cookies to store information about your preferences and to personalize our Website for you.
(f) Security – we use Cookies as an element of the security measures used to protect user accounts, including preventing fraudulent use of login credentials, and to protect our Website and services generally.
(g) Advertising – we use Cookies to manage banner visibility.
(h) Analysis – we use Cookies to help us to analyze the use and performance of our Website and services.

4. COOKIES USED BY OUR SERVICE PROVIDERS
Our service providers use cookies which may be stored on your computer or device when you consult our Service.

4.1 Hotjar. Using cookies, Hotjar collects information about the use of Websites. The information collected is used to validate that our Service design and user experience are performing as expected and offer the best possible experience to our visitors. We also use it to perform surveys on pages and collect visitor feedback, when they want to share it with us. Hotjar’s privacy policy may be accessed at the following address: https://www.hotjar.com/legal/p...

4.2 Facebook. Using cookies, Facebook collects information about the use of Websites. We use Facebook pixel tracking to measure social media campaign efficiency related to the Facebook platform. Facebook’s privacy policy may be accessed at the following address: https://www.facebook.com/polic...

4.3 LinkedIn. Using cookies, LinkedIn collects information about the use of Websites. We use LinkedIn tracking to measure social media campaign efficiency related to the LinkedIn platform. LinkedIn’s privacy policy may be accessed at the following address: https://www.linkedin.com/legal...

4.4 Twitter. Using cookies, Twitter collects information about the use of Websites. We use Twitter tracking to measure social media campaign efficiency related to the twitter platform. Twitter’s privacy policy may be accessed at the following address: https://twitter.com/en/privacy

4.5 Analysis Services Provider. We use Google Analytics as the Service use analysis tool. Google Analytics uses cookies to collect information about Website use. Information collected is used to make reports about the use of our Website. The Google Analytics protection of privacy policy may be accessed at the following address: https://support.google.com/ana...

More information on Google Analytics can be found here: https://policies.google.com/te...and more information about the use of Cookies by the advertising features of Google Analytics can be found here: https://policies.google.com/te...

Among the features of Google Analytics Advertising Features, we have implemented the following features:

(a) Remarketing with Google Analytics to create audiences of visitors of our Websites and share them with our ads accounts and offer them, as part of our campaigns on the Google Search Network and Google Display Network, relevant ads focused on the actions they took during their visits.

(b) Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting to (i) determine the distribution of the audience of our Websites by age, gender and interests, (ii) to improve the targeting of our advertising expenses, (iii) to create segments for our reports, and (iv) to create remarketing lists.

(c) Campaign Manager Integration to collect data for advertising purposes, including the data collect by advertising Cookies and device identifiers to maximize the benefits of these products by combining them and then sharing the data in each associated account.

(d) Display & Video 360 Integration to create remarketing lists in Analytics and have those lists available in Display & Video 360.

(e) Google Display Network (GDN) Impression Reporting to measure the impact of unclicked GDN Display ad impressions on site behavior and conversions.

(f) Segments to isolate and analyze subsets of sessions and users.

5. MANAGEMENT OF COOKIES

5.1 External Sources of Information Regarding Cookies You may block receipt of third party Cookies used to send you personalized publicity based on your interests by logging onto the following websites: www.aboutads.info/choices/ or https://www.networkadvertising...

We encourage you to use the Google Analytics Web Deactivation Add-on if you wish to opt-out Google Analytics Advertising Features, which you can download here: https://tools.google.com/dlpag...

5.2 Using Your Browser. Most browsers allow you to refuse to receive Cookies and to delete them. Each browser and each version operate differently. You may however obtain up-to-date information about how to block and delete Cookies using these links:
(a) https://support.google.com/chr... (Chrome);
(b) https://support.mozilla.org/fr... (Mozilla);
(c) https://www.opera.com/help/tut... (Opera);
(d) https://support.microsoft.com/... (Internet Explorer);
(e) https://support.apple.com/fr-c... (Safari); and
(f) https://privacy.microsoft.com/... (Edge).

5.3 Effects. Blocking access to all Cookies will detract from the quality of use of several Websites. If you refuse the use of all Cookies, you will not be able to use all of the functionalities of the Service.

6. OUR CONTACT DETAILS

The Service is owned and operated by iSaute.

Our principal place of business is located at:

F3 Sports Canada Inc.
2885-B boul. Le Corbusier
Laval (Québec), H7L 4J5
Canada
Phone: [514-546-6111] Email: [Privacy@isaute.ca]

iSaute has appointed a Chief Privacy Officer (the “CPO”) who ensures that iSaute complies with privacy legislation.
CPO Contact Details:
[Phil Slaggert]
[2885-B boul. Le Corbusier
Laval (Québec), H7L 4J5]
[21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 240
Sterling, VA 20166]
Canada
Phone: [514-546-6111]
Email: [Privacy@isaute.ca]

Please contact the iSaute CPO using the contact details given above for any questions about the use we make of Cookies on the Service.

7. UPDATE AND REVIEW

7.1 Applicable Version. The Notice is in force on the first day mentioned at the beginning of said Notice and it replaces any previous versions. A history of the versions of this Notice may be obtained on request to the CPO. The collection, use, disclosure and any other processing of the Personal Information of a Person Concerned through Cookies by iSaute are governed pursuant to the version of the Notice which is in force at that time.

7.2 Amendments to the Notice. Privacy Laws are constantly amended and accordingly, this Notice may also be amended by iSaute from time to time at its entire discretion. When we make amendments, we will post them on this page for a certain time to draw your attention to them, as well as posting a notice on the Website homepage to the effect that this Notice has been amended. If such amendments are substantial or require your consent, we will also notify you by email if we have your email address.


Essential

These Cookies are essential to the proper functioning of the Website

Features

These Cookies are useful for third parties’ features (e.g.: Social Media)

Analytics

These Cookies are used to count users and to analyse their web browsing

Marketing

These Cookies are used by third party to send you ads, mainly targeted ads

If you wish to learn more about cookies and their use, please consult our Cookie Notice.



* * *